Product Name: Unrefined Shea Butter – 100% Natural (Ghana)
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum parkii
Synonyms: Vitellaria paradoxa C. F. Gaertn., unrefined shea butter
INCI Name: Butyrospermum parkii (sheabutter)
Product Use Cosmetics
Country of Origin: Ghana
Shea Butter- It is also called Karite, which comes from the fruit kernels of the shea nut tree. This sweet, pulpy fruit grows wild throughout the dry arid regions of Central Africa. The pits are collected to sun dry and then roasted to get it ready for the difficult work of extracting the creamy, rich solid oil by hand. This butter has an amazing amount of healing properties and softening capability.
How Shea Butter Benefits Your Skin:
Natural shea butter has been used traditionally as a balm for minor burns, muscle aches, rheumatism and more. Valued by a variety of people for hair and skin care use, natural shea butter skin lotion is a fabulous skin softening emollient due to its unique fatty acid profile and excellent natural moisturizing qualities. Shea butter benefits also include the protection of skin from environmental damage.
More Benefits of Shea Butter:
Shea butter has a wide range of amazing healing properties stemming from its physical make up of vitamins A, E, and cinnamic acid, just to name a few. Shea butter has been shown to have anti-inflammatory capabilities and has been utilized for these benefits for hundreds of years. It has been shown to increase the healing of wounds and improve scars. It is used to heal eczema, burns, rashes, severely dry skin, and to lessen the irritation of psoriasis.
- Organic Pure Unrefined Shea Butter
- Keep the skin moist and wrinkle free.
- Imparts relief to dehydrated and ultra-sensitive skin.
- t reduces skin inflammation and helps in curing several skin disorders such as eczema and psoriasis.
- Usage Rate: 1-100%