Kiwi Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Kiwi seed Oil is one of the richest natural sources of vitamin C & E, potassium, magnesium and a remarkable stable source of omega 3 &6 and Alpha Linolenic Acid, an important ingredients for maintaining the elasticity of the skin. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. Include Kiwi Seed Oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. The recommended usage is between 1-5%.
- Strong antioxidant; significantly higher in Vitamin C & E. The oil is a good source of Alpha Linolenic Acid and including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids.
- Effectively moisturizes and improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and skin lines. It regenerates skin cells.
- KIWI SEED OIL can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. KIWI SEED OIL also contains a significant amount of Vitamin C. Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes.
- KIWI SEED OIL promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness, and also provides an immediate sparkle and shine, and helps to mend split ends.
- KIWI SEED Carrier Oil ia a powerful antioxidant and a natural emollient that is highly moisturizing and restore skin elasticity.