Baobab Carrier Oil has been part of African skin care for centuries. Rich in vitamins A, D, E and F and other essential fatty acids, Baobab provides excellent moisturizing benefits to the skin and hair. It absorbs easily into the skin, improves tone, elasticity, and regenerates and renews skin cells. Baobab Carrier Oil helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, softens fine lines and wrinkles. It is widely used in skin with acne and cellulite. It is said to have antioxidant properties and is an excellent ingredient in formulations for eczema and psoriasis. Use in small percentages in face creams, lotions, body butters, conditioners and hair care treatments. Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel and will not clog pores, making it one of the best kept secrets in the cosmetic and hair care products.
- BAOBAB SEED OIL is highly stable and is an excellent source of essential and other fatty acids, including Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) and Linolenic Acid (Omega-3). It also contains a noteworthy amount of sterols and a high percentage of vitamins A and E.
- BAOBAB SEED OIL for all skin types, also for dry/flaky/ chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types. Effectively moisturize and improve skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness, skin lines, encourages regeneration of skin cells and keeps skin soft.
- BAOBAB SEED OIL helps damaged skin like ACNE, PSORIASIS, ECZEMA, DERMATITIS, SUNBURN, STRETCH MARKS, ROSACEA, BURNS, CUTS, SCARS AND CELLULITE.
- BAOBAB SEED OIL helps for dry, damaged hair, dry scalp and brittle nails. Lip Care.
- BAOBAB SEED OIL is one of the lightest carrier oils available, absorbs easily into the skin. It is a functional addition after sun care products.